Is MARKET PANTRY, MAC & CHEESE BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- swiss cheese
- american cheese
- cheese culture
- new york sharp cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NEW YORK SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK. CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILK FAT, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE) AND SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check MARKET PANTRY, MAC & CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET PANTRY, MAC & CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder


