Is MARKET PANTRY, MEXICAN-STYLE SHREDDED CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), REDUCE FAT MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), REDUCED FAT QUESADILLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), REDUCED FAT ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND POWERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check MARKET PANTRY, MEXICAN-STYLE SHREDDED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET PANTRY, MEXICAN-STYLE SHREDDED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


