Is Market Place Royal Farms Premium Beef Jerky Snack Original Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of Flavors, Yeast Extract.
Check Market Place Royal Farms Premium Beef Jerky Snack Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Place Royal Farms Premium Beef Jerky Snack Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


