Is Market Roast Beef, Cooked, Seasoned, 1.0 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- caramel color and natural flavoring
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, : Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Black Pepper, Garlic, Coated With: Salt, Caramel Color And Natural Flavoring
Check Market Roast Beef, Cooked, Seasoned, 1.0 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Roast Beef, Cooked, Seasoned, 1.0 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Where to buy
Market Roast Beef, Cooked, Seasoned, 1.0 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


