Is Market Spice Tea Cinnamon - Orange Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural And Artificial Flavors.
Check Market Spice Tea Cinnamon - Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Spice Tea Cinnamon - Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Market Spice Tea Cinnamon - Orange is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


