Is MARKET STAND, PICKLE CHIPS, SWEET THAI CHILI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, SALT.
Check MARKET STAND, PICKLE CHIPS, SWEET THAI CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET STAND, PICKLE CHIPS, SWEET THAI CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Condiment · Slice


