Is Market Street Deli Chicken Tikka Slices Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Yogurt (Milk), Preservatives (Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetates), Sugar, Spices, Salt, Tomato Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Onion, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Potato Fibre, Corn Starch, Colour (Paprika Extract), Prepared with 105g of Chicken per 100g of finished product
Check Market Street Deli Chicken Tikka Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Street Deli Chicken Tikka Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper
Where to buy
Market Street Deli Chicken Tikka Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


