Is Market Value Sausages Precooked Prepacked 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- from bovine
- chicken
- collagen casing
- natural flavour
- 326
from bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (80%), Rice Flour, Water, Acidity Regulator (326, 331), Salt, Mineral Salt (451, 450), Soy Protein, Thickener (Guar Gum), Yeast Extract, Preservative (223), Antioxidant (316), Natural Flavour, Spice Extracts (including Pepper and Celery), Herb Extract, Collagen Casing (from Bovine).
Check Market Value Sausages Precooked Prepacked 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Value Sausages Precooked Prepacked 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Market Value Sausages Precooked Prepacked 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Loaf


