Is Marketside 3 Pepper Salami With Cheese Curds & Dark Chocolate Almonds Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • shellac
  • enzymes
  • lacticacid sarter culture
  • natural flavoring

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salami: Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Turbinado Sugar, Cultured Celery Jugepdmder (cuiltured Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Canola Oil), Natural Flavoring, Wine, Garlic, Lacticacid Sarter Culture, Cheddar Cheese Curds: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (a Natural Mild Inher Itor, Dark Chocolate Almonds: Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Knewulsfer), Vanilla), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Corn Oil, Less Than 1% Of Gum Acacia, Shellac. Contains Milk, Almonds And Soy.

Check Marketside 3 Pepper Salami With Cheese Curds & Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich