Is Marketside All Butter Croissants Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbicacid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Eggs, Dry Whole Milk, Yeast, Salt, Acacia, Enzymes, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Ascorbicacid Added As A Dough Conditioner. Contains: Milk, Eggs And Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check Marketside All Butter Croissants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside All Butter Croissants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


