Is Marketside All Natural Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Chicken Sausage Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), With 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Chipotle Pepper, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt), Natural Flavors, Natural Spices, Dehydrated Lime Peel, Cherry Powder, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Collagen Casing.
Check Marketside All Natural Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside All Natural Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Marketside All Natural Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


