Is Marketside All Natural Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Chicken Sausage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), With 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Chipotle Pepper, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt), Natural Flavors, Natural Spices, Dehydrated Lime Peel, Cherry Powder, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Collagen Casing.
Check Marketside All Natural Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside All Natural Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Marketside All Natural Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


