Is Marketside Baby Back Pork Ribs With Sweet & Smoky Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork ribs
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
pork ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RIBS, BBQ SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION, SPICES, GARLIC), WATER, SEASONING RUB (CANE SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, ONION POWDER, BEET POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Marketside Baby Back Pork Ribs With Sweet & Smoky Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Baby Back Pork Ribs With Sweet & Smoky Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


