Is Marketside Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip, 2.75 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots With Calcium Chloride, Ranch Dip: Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Torula Yeast, Citric Acid, Culutred Lowfat Milk, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Parsley, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Marketside Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip, 2.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip, 2.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip, 2.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable, Whole


