Is Marketside Baby Carrots with Ranch Dip, 3.25 oz, 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured lowfat buttermilk
- includes milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
cultured lowfat buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Ranch Seasoning & Spices (Salt, Food Starch-modified, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Includes Milk, Soybean), Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As , Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate), Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor (Includes Milk)), Contains Milk, Eggs And Soy
Check Marketside Baby Carrots with Ranch Dip, 3.25 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Baby Carrots with Ranch Dip, 3.25 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Where to buy
Marketside Baby Carrots with Ranch Dip, 3.25 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


