Is Marketside Beef Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • angus beef

angus beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pre-formed frozen patties offer a savory grilled flavor and a tender, slightly juicy texture when cooked on a skillet, grill, or in an oven; commonly used for quick weeknight sandwiches, backyard barbecues, or meal prep. Reviewers note consistent size, easy portioning, and occasional variability in doneness. Slight freezer variability reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Angus Beef.

Check Marketside Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep