No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Marketside BLT Salad with Turkey & Uncured Bacon, 6.81 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ceberg Lettuce, Avocado Ranch Dressing (Canola Oil, Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Avocado, Egg Yolk, Cilantro, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Gluconic Acid, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Bell Pepper, Mixed Tocopherols, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Dried Lemon Peel), Grape Tomatoes, Turkey Breast (Turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder), Uncured Bacon-no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice), Mild Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Romaine Lettuc

Check Marketside BLT Salad with Turkey & Uncured Bacon, 6.81 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Marketside BLT Salad with Turkey & Uncured Bacon, 6.81 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? Marketside BLT Salad with Turkey & Uncured Bacon, 6.81 oz | Spoonful