Is Marketside Bone-In Spiral Cut Honey Cured Double Glazed Hickory Smoked Ham with Natural Juices Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. GLAZE PACKET: BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, HONEY POWDER (REFINED SYRUP, HONEY), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SOY LECITHIN, ALLSPICE.

Check Marketside Bone-In Spiral Cut Honey Cured Double Glazed Hickory Smoked Ham with Natural Juices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep