Is Marketside Boston Creame Filled Cake, 4 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk
- palm kernel oil nonfat dry milk
- evaporatd milk milk
- nonfat milk
- sour cream culturd pasteurized light cream
- whey
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake Base (Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whey, Soy Flour, Salt, Wheat Glijtbi, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Eggs, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil Fondant (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Creme Base Modified Starch, Salt, Titanium Dioxide Color, Carrageenan Glucono Delta-lactone, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Flavor, Cornstarch, Dioxide, Yellow5 Yellow 6, Sour Cream Culturd Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enn, Ies, Evaporatd Milk Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenal Vitamin D3, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Buttercream, Natural Flavor, High Fat Cocoa Processed With Alkali, White Compound Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whole Milk, Whey, Palm Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Artificial Flavor And Color, Invert Sugar Soy Lecithin Salt
Check Marketside Boston Creame Filled Cake, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Boston Creame Filled Cake, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Boston Creame Filled Cake, 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


