Is Marketside Boston Creame Filled Cake, 4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- evaporatd milk milk
- whey
- sour cream culturd pasteurized light cream
- eggs
- palm kernel oil nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- natural flavor
- carrageenal vitamin d3
- carrageenan glucono delta-lactone
- natural and artificial flavor
- +6 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake Base (Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whey, Soy Flour, Salt, Wheat Glijtbi, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Eggs, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil Fondant (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Creme Base Modified Starch, Salt, Titanium Dioxide Color, Carrageenan Glucono Delta-lactone, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Flavor, Cornstarch, Dioxide, Yellow5 Yellow 6, Sour Cream Culturd Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enn, Ies, Evaporatd Milk Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenal Vitamin D3, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Buttercream, Natural Flavor, High Fat Cocoa Processed With Alkali, White Compound Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whole Milk, Whey, Palm Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Artificial Flavor And Color, Invert Sugar Soy Lecithin Salt
Check Marketside Boston Creame Filled Cake, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Boston Creame Filled Cake, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Boston Creame Filled Cake, 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


