Is Marketside Brioche Buns Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet flavor with a tender, pillowy crumb and lightly glossy crust; commonly used as burger buns, slider rolls, and for breakfast sandwiches. Reviewers frequently cite pleasant texture and taste, convenience for grilling, and occasional variability in freshness or firmness between batches, and works well toasted or for sandwiches.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet flavor with a tender, pillowy crumb and lightly glossy crust; commonly used as burger buns, slider rolls, and for breakfast sandwiches. Reviewers frequently cite pleasant texture and taste, convenience for grilling, and occasional variability in freshness or firmness between batches, and works well toasted or for sandwiches.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzymes, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Invert Sugar, Yeast, Skim Milk, Wheat Gluten, Mono- And Diglycerides, Concentrated Butter (milk), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Eggs, Natural Flavor, Beta-carotene Color, Pea Protein, Potato Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Vinegar. Contains Milk, Eggs And Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check Marketside Brioche Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Brioche Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Brioche Buns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


