Is Marketside Buffalo-Style Ranch Dip, 2 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Cayenne Pepper Puree (Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Distilled Vinegar), Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Phosphoric Acid, Yeast Extract, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate (A ), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Spice, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Paprika Extract (For Color), Cultured Dextrose, Propylene Glycol Algina
Check Marketside Buffalo-Style Ranch Dip, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Buffalo-Style Ranch Dip, 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Marketside Buffalo-Style Ranch Dip, 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


