Is Marketside Butcher Seasoned Lamb Leg Steak, 0.6 - 1.9 lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lamb
Check Marketside Butcher Seasoned Lamb Leg Steak, 0.6 - 1.9 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Butcher Seasoned Lamb Leg Steak, 0.6 - 1.9 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Butcher Seasoned Lamb Leg Steak, 0.6 - 1.9 lb is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepLunch


