Is Marketside Traditional Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated chicken broth
  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • natural flavors

dehydrated chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning Rub (spices, Garlic Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Flavors), Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Potassium Carbonate, Carrageenan.

Check Marketside Traditional Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Chicken Breast With Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish