Is Marketside Cake Carrot Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), GRANULATED SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), CANOLA OIL, CARROTS, PINEAPPLE FILLING (PINEAPPLE, WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], ASCORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], WATER), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER), SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), BAKING POWDER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, BAKING SODA, GROUND CINNAMON, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL), CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE. CONTAINS MILK, EGGS, WHEAT AND SOY. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO HANDLES TREE NUTS AND PEANUTS.

Check Marketside Cake Carrot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee