Is Marketside Candy Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- yellow milk chocolate gems
- turquoise milk chocolate gems
- light green milk chocolate gems
- pink milk chocolate gems
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
- lavender milk chocolate gems
- whole milk
- +1 more
yellow milk chocolate gems
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Flavored Candy Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Popcorn, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Lavender Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Artificial Color, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Light Green Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Pink Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Artificial Color, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Blue 2 Lake, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Yellow Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Turquoise Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Artificial Color, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Salt, Artificial Vanilla Flavoring (Propylene Glycol, Sugar, Caramel Color), Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check Marketside Candy Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Candy Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Candy Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


