Is Marketside Candy Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- propylene glycol
- turquoise milk chocolate gems
- yellow milk chocolate gems
- pink milk chocolate gems
- +5 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Flavored Candy Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Popcorn, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Lavender Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Artificial Color, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Light Green Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Pink Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Artificial Color, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Blue 2 Lake, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Yellow Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Turquoise Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Artificial Color, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Salt, Artificial Vanilla Flavoring (Propylene Glycol, Sugar, Caramel Color), Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check Marketside Candy Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Candy Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Candy Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


