Is Marketside Cauliflower Crust Fire Roasted Vegetables Flatbread Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- grated romano cheese made from cow's milk
- milk
- grated parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- culture pasteurized milk
- not smoked provolone cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- enzyme
- +2 more
grated romano cheese made from cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Cauliflower Flatbread (cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzyme], Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Egg Whites, Modified Rice Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cane Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Fire Roasted Vegetable Blend (bell Peppers, Tomatoes, Onion), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt), Olive Pomace Oil, Not Smoked Provolone Cheese (culture Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Black Olives (black Olives, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Grated Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Grated Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Dried Parsley, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil. Contains Milk and Eggs.
Check Marketside Cauliflower Crust Fire Roasted Vegetables Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Cauliflower Crust Fire Roasted Vegetables Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
About this product
Bread · Sheet


