Is Marketside Cauliflower Crust Fire Roasted Vegetables Flatbread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • culture pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • grated romano cheese made from cow's milk
  • grated parmesan cheese
  • not smoked provolone cheese
  • mozzarella cheese
  • +2 more

culture pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Cauliflower Flatbread (cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzyme], Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Egg Whites, Modified Rice Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cane Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Fire Roasted Vegetable Blend (bell Peppers, Tomatoes, Onion), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt), Olive Pomace Oil, Not Smoked Provolone Cheese (culture Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Black Olives (black Olives, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Grated Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Grated Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Dried Parsley, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil. Contains Milk and Eggs.

Check Marketside Cauliflower Crust Fire Roasted Vegetables Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichTopping