Is Marketside Chicken Apple Walnut Salad, 16 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • natural flavorings
  • natural smoke flavor

chicken breast meat with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce, Sweet Onion Vinaigrette (Canola Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric (Color), Tartaric Acid, Spices), Onion, Red Wine Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Sweet Onion (Sweet Onion, Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Smoke Flavor), Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Cultured Sugar And Vinegar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Apples (Apples And Calcium Ascorbate (To Maintain Freshness And Color)), Radicchio, Blue Cheese Crumbles (Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking Natamycin To Protect Flavor), Walnuts, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Carrot, Green Leaf Lettuce

Check Marketside Chicken Apple Walnut Salad, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Chicken Apple Walnut Salad, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSaladSide Dish