Is Marketside Chicken Breast Stuffed With Spinach & Feta Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- milk
- feta cheese
- cream cheese
- spinach & feta cream cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Spinach & Feta Cream Cheese (cream Cheese [pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Stabilizers (guar Gum And/or Carob Bean Gum)], Feta Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Spinach), Seasoning (salt, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Onion), Spice. Contains Milk.
Check Marketside Chicken Breast Stuffed With Spinach & Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Chicken Breast Stuffed With Spinach & Feta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Poultry · Piece


