Is Marketside Chicken Breast Stuffed With Spinach & Feta Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Spinach & Feta Cream Cheese (cream Cheese [pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Stabilizers (guar Gum And/or Carob Bean Gum)], Feta Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Spinach), Seasoning (salt, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Onion), Spice. Contains Milk.

Check Marketside Chicken Breast Stuffed With Spinach & Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSandwich