Is Marketside Chicken Caesar Salad Bowl 6.25 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • natural flavors
  • enzyme modified cheese
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes

chicken breast meat with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A ready to eat salad bowl featuring savory, slightly tangy flavor with creamy, crisp contrast; textures range from crunchy to tender. Commonly eaten as a quick lunch, grab and go meal, or light dinner option. Reviewers note convenience and flavor overall, but sometimes cite variable freshness and modest portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors), Caesar Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Granular Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Spices (Includes Mustard), Xanthan Gum, Onion, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Anchovy, Molasses, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Gum Acacia, Enzymes, Tamarind Concentrate, Celery Seed), Shredded Parmesan Style Cheese (Parmesan Style Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Dehydrated

Check Marketside Chicken Caesar Salad Bowl 6.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Chicken Caesar Salad Bowl 6.25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Bowl

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchOn The GoMeal Prep