Is Marketside Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • chicken spicy mustard wrap grilled chicken breast with rib meat monterey jack cheese with hot peppers mustard sauce

chicken spicy mustard wrap grilled chicken breast with rib meat monterey jack cheese with hot peppers mustard sauce

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Monterey Jack Cheese With Hot Peppers Mustard Sauce

Check Marketside Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Marketside Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Roll

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? Marketside Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap | Spoonful