Is Marketside Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken spicy mustard wrap grilled chicken breast with rib meat monterey jack cheese with hot peppers mustard sauce
chicken spicy mustard wrap grilled chicken breast with rib meat monterey jack cheese with hot peppers mustard sauce
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Monterey Jack Cheese With Hot Peppers Mustard Sauce
Check Marketside Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Marketside Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Roll


