Is Marketside Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken spicy mustard wrap grilled chicken breast with rib meat monterey jack cheese with hot peppers mustard sauce
chicken spicy mustard wrap grilled chicken breast with rib meat monterey jack cheese with hot peppers mustard sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Monterey Jack Cheese With Hot Peppers Mustard Sauce
Check Marketside Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Marketside Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Roll


