Is Marketside Creamy Zuppa Toscana Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sausage (pork, Spices, Salt, Paprika, Natural Flavors, Water), Potatoes, Onions, Kale, Heavy Cream, Rice Flour, Bacon (pork, Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Spices, Sodium Nitrate), Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Vegetable Base (carrots, Celery, Onions, Tomatoes, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Dried Potato, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Parsley, Sea Salt, Black Pepper Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Black Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Marketside Creamy Zuppa Toscana Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Creamy Zuppa Toscana Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


