Is Marketside Creamy Zuppa Toscana Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sausage (pork, Spices, Salt, Paprika, Natural Flavors, Water), Potatoes, Onions, Kale, Heavy Cream, Rice Flour, Bacon (pork, Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Spices, Sodium Nitrate), Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Vegetable Base (carrots, Celery, Onions, Tomatoes, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Dried Potato, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Parsley, Sea Salt, Black Pepper Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Black Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Marketside Creamy Zuppa Toscana Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Creamy Zuppa Toscana Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


