Is Marketside Gorgonzola Cheese Crumbles, 5 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gorgonzola Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti), Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking)
Check Marketside Gorgonzola Cheese Crumbles, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Gorgonzola Cheese Crumbles, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Gorgonzola Cheese Crumbles, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyTangyRichUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingGarnishIngredient


