Is Marketside Ground Wagyu Beef, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 1 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- wagyu beef
wagyu beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WAGYU BEEF.
Check Marketside Ground Wagyu Beef, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Ground Wagyu Beef, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
Beyond Beef Plant-Based Ground
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Knorr Granulated Beef Flavor Bouillon Ground, 7.9 oz Jar
College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
Where to buy
Marketside Ground Wagyu Beef, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


