Is Marketside Hatch Chile Macaroni & Cheese, 20 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni (Semolina, Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Milk, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (Cheddar And Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Salt, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Hatch Green Chiles, Pasteurized Processed Montery Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid , Enzymes), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto Extract Color), Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Nisin Preparation (Salt, Nisin (An Antimicrobial))
Check Marketside Hatch Chile Macaroni & Cheese, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Hatch Chile Macaroni & Cheese, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Hatch Chile Macaroni & Cheese, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


