Is Marketside Honey Mustard, 2 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Mustard Dijon (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Ground Mustard, Paprika (Color), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5

Check Marketside Honey Mustard, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Honey Mustard, 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping