Is Marketside Italian Style Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls, 18 oz (6 Count), Shelf-Stable Soy Free?

Description
Rustic Italian-style sandwich rolls deliver a mildly tangy flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, airy interior; common uses include deli sandwiches, panini, toasting, and party sliders. Customer reviews commonly note convenient shelf-stability and good value, while some mention inconsistent crust crispness and occasional size variability and occasional packaging concerns.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rustic Italian-style sandwich rolls deliver a mildly tangy flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, airy interior; common uses include deli sandwiches, panini, toasting, and party sliders. Customer reviews commonly note convenient shelf-stability and good value, while some mention inconsistent crust crispness and occasional size variability and occasional packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzymes, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Yeast, Cultured Corn Syrup (to maintain freshness), Soybean Oil, Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid
Check Marketside Italian Style Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls, 18 oz (6 Count), Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Italian Style Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls, 18 oz (6 Count), Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 7 Inch, 3 Count
Nature's Own 100% Whole Grain Sliced Sandwich Bread, 20 oz Loaf, 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Marketside Italian Style Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls, 18 oz (6 Count), Shelf-Stable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


