Is Marketside Jalapeno & Artichoke Dip, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- sour cream
- cultured milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
- cream cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream , Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, And Guar Gum)), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2%: Salt, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (Protect Quality), Lemon Juice Concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Artichoke Hearts (Artichoke Hearts, Water, Salt, Citric Acid (To Promote Color Retention)), Sour Cream (Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid
Check Marketside Jalapeno & Artichoke Dip, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Jalapeno & Artichoke Dip, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Jalapeno & Artichoke Dip, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


