Is Marketside Jalapeno Pimento Cheese Dip, 12 oz Plastic Tub (Refrigerated) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- american cheese
- shredded american cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded American Cheese(American Cheese[Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium, Phosphate, Salt,Vegetable color[Annatto and Paprika Oleoresin], Powdered Cellulose[Anticaking], Natamycin[Preservative]) Salad Dressing(Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Modified food Starch (corn)Egg Yolks,Salt,Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour), Pimiento( Pimento, water, Citric Acid), Sliced Jalapeno(Jalapeno peppers,Water,Distilled Vinegar,Salt,Calcium Chloride )Cultured Dextrose.
Check Marketside Jalapeno Pimento Cheese Dip, 12 oz Plastic Tub (Refrigerated) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Jalapeno Pimento Cheese Dip, 12 oz Plastic Tub (Refrigerated) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Marketside Jalapeno Pimento Cheese Dip, 12 oz Plastic Tub (Refrigerated) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


