Is Marketside Jumbo Uncured Angus Beef Franks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • angus beef
  • natural flavors

angus beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Angus Beef, Water, With 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Spices Including Paprika, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphates, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt), Sugar, Cherry Powder.

Check Marketside Jumbo Uncured Angus Beef Franks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking