Is Marketside Lemon Meringue Muffins, Lemon Meringue Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, WHITE CORN FLOUR, LEMON PEEL ZEST, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EMULSIFIER BLEND (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYME, DRIED ORANGE PULP, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Marketside Lemon Meringue Muffins, Lemon Meringue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Lemon Meringue Muffins, Lemon Meringue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Snack · Piece


