Is Marketside Medium Jalapeno Salsa, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Onion, Jalapenos, Sea Salt, Cilantro, Granulated Garlic, Water, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Lime Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Cilantro
Check Marketside Medium Jalapeno Salsa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Medium Jalapeno Salsa, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Medium Jalapeno Salsa, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking


