Is Marketside Medium Meat and Cheese Tray Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork livers
- pork
- dextrose
pork livers
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Livers, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of : Sodium Lactate, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sodium Caseinate, Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite
Check Marketside Medium Meat and Cheese Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Medium Meat and Cheese Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Marketside Medium Meat and Cheese Tray is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


