Is Marketside Mild Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Pork Sausage, Mild Cajun Style Andouille Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, SUGAR, CELERY POWDER, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPERS, CAYENNE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD POWDER, RED PEPPER FLAKES, GRANULATED ONION, OREGANO FLAKE, WHITE PEPPER.
Check Marketside Mild Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Pork Sausage, Mild Cajun Style Andouille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Mild Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Pork Sausage, Mild Cajun Style Andouille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


